$435,000

34141 Bronco Ln Squaw Valley, CA 93675

Estimated payment $2,635/month

Total Views 801
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,850 Sq Ft
$235 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • 4.62 Acre Lot
  • Mud Room
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Dunlap Elementary School Rated 9+
  • No HOA

About This Home

Escape to the serenity of the California foothills in this custom-built stucco retreat, perfectly positioned on approximately four and a half acres of gently rolling , fenced terrain. Designed to celebrate its elevated setting, this home offers an immersive experience of the landscape, from the sweeping vistas of the Coastal Range to the enchanting glow of city lights at dusk. The architecture invites the outdoors in, highlighted by a primary suite featuring its own private balcony and expansive covered wrap-around porches that serve as the ultimate vantage points for soaking in the fresh mountain air. The interior is both spacious and functional, centered around a generous kitchen equipped with stainless steel appliances and a gas range. Comfort is maintained year-round through a combination of central heating and air, a whole-house fan, and a cozy pellet stove for those crisp foothill evenings. Significant capital improvements have been recently completed to ensure peace of mind, including delux roof and aluminum gutters installed in 2023. Beyond the main residence, the property is a dream for hobbyists and professionals alike, boasting a two-story barn and workshop. This impressive structure is fully independent with its own power meter, a climate-controlling mini-split system, and a finished upstairs loft that offers endless possibilities as an office, creative studio, or guest space. As the current owners prepare for their next chapter, they are in the process of clearing personal property, providing a wonderful opportunity for a new owner to step in and truly make this mountain-view estate their own. Practicality is woven into every detail, from the convenient mudroom and abundant storage to the robust water infrastructure featuring a private well and large storage tank. Situated just minutes from Highway 180, this property provides a rare opportunity to enjoy a private, quiet lifestyle without sacrificing accessibility.

Listing Agent

Billy Lovewell

eXp Realty of California Inc License #01792584 Listed on: 05/09/2026

eXp Realty of California Inc

Co-Listing Agent

Taylor Lovewell-Crose

eXp Realty of California Inc License #02159031

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1990

Lot Details

  • 4.62 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 420x479

Parking

  • No Garage

Home Design

  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,850 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Mud Room

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 18533006s

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1990

Lot Details

4.62 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 4.62
  • Lot Size: 420X479
  • Co List Office Phone: 888-584-9427
  • Directions: East on Kings Canyon Rd towards George Smith Rd, right on George Smith Rd, left on Hickory Ln, right on Buttercup, continue onto Bronco.
  • Garage Yn: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Private Spa: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 201247.0
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Parcel #: 18533006s

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,753 $328,088 $87,488 $240,600
2023 $3,650 $315,350 $84,092 $231,258
2022 $3,625 $309,168 $82,444 $226,724
2021 $3,551 $303,107 $80,828 $222,279
2020 $2,257 $188,838 $64,911 $123,927
2019 $2,206 $185,137 $63,639 $121,498
2018 $2,168 $181,508 $62,392 $119,116
2017 $2,119 $177,950 $61,169 $116,781
2016 $2,036 $171,475 $58,884 $112,591
2015 $2,013 $168,900 $58,000 $110,900
2014 $1,906 $158,300 $54,400 $103,900
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/09/2026 05/09/26 For Sale $435,000 +45.0% $235 / Sq Ft
01/07/2020 01/07/20 Sold $300,000 0.0% $162 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/22/2019 11/22/19 Pending -- -- --
06/21/2019 06/21/19 For Sale $300,000 -- $162 / Sq Ft
Source: Tulare County MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $300,000 Ticor Title
Grant Deed $160,000 Fidelity National Title Co
Trustee Deed $143,000 None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Grant Deed $325,000 Fidelity National Title Co
Interfamily Deed Transfer $16,000 Old Republic Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $306,450 VA
Previous Owner $157,102 FHA
Previous Owner $308,750 Unknown
Previous Owner $136,000 No Value Available
Closed $16,950 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

About the Listing Agent

Billy Lovewell

eXp Realty of California Inc

(559) 427-8831

Section Image

Billy has been a lifelong resident of his amazing mountain community, where his family has operated a local retail business for over 30 years. With deep roots and a wealth of local insight, Billy is well known and highly respected throughout the area. He actively gives back through various volunteer efforts and has been involved in local real estate for his entire adult life, both as an investor and through personal development projects. Billy is passionate about real estate and takes pride in

Billy's Other Listings

  • 35032 George Smith Rd, Squaw Valley, CA 93675

    $315,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,660 Sq Ft
    • 35032 George Smith Rd
    • Squaw Valley, CA

    Perched on nearly 5 acres just minutes from HWY 180, this beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom MF home offers the perfect blend of modern convenience and serene mountain living. Pass through the automatic gate and follow the pull through paved driveway to discover expansive skies and magnificent Sierra mountain views. Inside, the open floor plan is anchored by vaulted ceilings and a cozy

    Billy Lovewell eXp Realty of California Inc

    Section Image
  • 31602 Tumbleweed Ln, Squaw Valley, CA 93675

    $700,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,142 Sq Ft
    • 31602 Tumbleweed Ln
    • Squaw Valley, CA

    Experience luxury foothill living in this stunning 3-bedroom, 2.75-bathroom custom home. Perched on 4+/- gently rolling acres studded with mature oak trees, this estate backs up to a large cattle ranch, ensuring an expansive sense of openness and tranquility. Located on a low-traffic loop away from the main road, the home features long road frontage that creates a rare sanctuary of space, all

    Billy Lovewell eXp Realty of California Inc

    Section Image
  • 37087 Pebble Ln, Squaw Valley, CA 93675

    $140,000

    • Land
    • 4.94 Acres
    • $28,340 per Acre
    • 37087 Pebble Ln
    • Squaw Valley, CA

    Fall in love with the beauty of nature with this breathtaking nearly 5-acre parcel, perfect for your personal sanctuary. Nestled among mature native oak trees and stunning rock outcroppings, this incredible view lot offers exceptional vistas that will take your breath away. This property is primed for development, featuring essential utilities already in place, including a well, water faucets

    Billy Lovewell eXp Realty of California Inc

    Section Image
  • 0 Ruth Hill Rd Unit 616689, Squaw Valley, CA 93675

    $225,000

    • Land
    • 47 Acres
    • $4,787 per Acre
    • 0 Ruth Hill Rd
    • Unit 616689
    • Squaw Valley, CA

    One of a kind 47+/- acre private get away with newer water well. Follow a beautifully crafted, dirt road that meanders down to a large open level area where nearby evidence of spring activity can be found amongst the shady canopy. The terrain is sloping to hillside leading up to the next mountain-top and is covered in mature native trees, brush, open grassy areas, and bold rock outcroppings. From

    Billy Lovewell eXp Realty of California, Inc.

    Section Image
  • 0 Ruth Hill Rd Unit 230744, Squaw Valley, CA 93675

    $225,000 $25K PRICE DROP

    • Land
    • 47 Acres
    • $4,787 per Acre
    • 0 Ruth Hill Rd
    • Unit 230744
    • Squaw Valley, CA

    One of a kind 47+/- acre private get away with newer water well. Follow a beautifully crafted, dirt road that meanders down to a large openlevel area where nearby evidence of spring activity can be found amongst the shady canopy. The terrain is sloping to hillside leading up to the next mountain-top and is covered in mature native trees, brush, open grassy areas, and bold rock outcroppings.

    Billy Lovewell eXp Realty of California Inc

    Section Image
  • 0 Ruth Hill Rd Unit FR24165189, Squaw Valley, CA 93675

    $225,000 $25K PRICE DROP

    • Land
    • 47 Acres
    • $4,787 per Acre
    • 0 Ruth Hill Rd
    • Unit FR24165189
    • Squaw Valley, CA

    One of a kind 47+/- acre private get away with newer water well. Follow a beautifully crafted, dirt road that meanders down to a large openlevel area where nearby evidence of spring activity can be found amongst the shady canopy. The terrain is sloping to hillside leading up to the nextmountain-top and is covered in mature native trees, brush, open grassy areas, and bold rock

    Billy Lovewell eXp Realty of California, Inc.

    Section Image
  • 0 Apn 190-160-05s Unit 235517, Squaw Valley, CA 93675

    $115,000 $15K PRICE DROP

    • Land
    • 4.69 Acres
    • $24,520 per Acre
    • 0 Apn 190-160-05s
    • Unit 235517
    • Squaw Valley, CA

    APN 190-160-05S.Million-dollar views from this enchanted 5+- acre parcel with water. This very one-of-a-kind property has breathtaking panoramic views ranging from the Central Valley to Mineral King. There is a building pad and well, with power at the road. Beyond the view, open starry skies and unforgettable sunsets, this gently sloping property has unique rock outcroppings and is studded

    Billy Lovewell eXp Realty of California Inc

    Section Image
  • 38075 Willowood Ln, Yokuts Valley, CA 93675

    $360,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,980 Sq Ft
    • 38075 Willowood Ln
    • Yokuts Valley, CA

    Nestled on 4+-pristine, fully fenced acres in Squaw Valley, this well-maintained property offers not just a home, but a lifestyle. From the moment you pull through the automatic security gate, the paved driveway leads you into a park-like setting. This secluded retreat sits on a corner lot on a lower-traffic loop just minutes from the local Country Store, offering peace and privacy among mature

    Billy Lovewell eXp Realty of California Inc

    Section Image
  • 38938 Pepperweed Rd, Squaw Valley, CA 93675

    $89,000 $21K PRICE DROP

    • Land
    • 4.88 Acres
    • $18,238 per Acre
    • 38938 Pepperweed Rd
    • Squaw Valley, CA

    Nestled in the tranquil foothills, this major view lot offers breathtaking vistas of the valley, city lights, and stunning sunsets that will leave you in awe. Imagine waking up to the beauty of the surrounding naturally landscaped setting with mature oak trees and unique rock outcroppings. This property is ready for you to build your dream home and create a sanctuary of your own. Utilities are

    Billy Lovewell eXp Realty of California, Inc.

    Section Image

Source: Tulare County MLS

MLS Number: 241598

Tulare County MLS

APN: 185-330-06S

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.