3415 153rd St Flushing, NY 11354
Murray Hill-Broadway NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $877,000 - $968,598
Studio
--
Bath
1,192
Sq Ft
$766/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3415 153rd St, Flushing, NY 11354 and is currently estimated at $912,900, approximately $765 per square foot. 3415 153rd St is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 21 Edward Hart, Jhs 185 Edward Bleeker, and Flushing High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2025
Sold by
Donnelly Diana
Bought by
Gao Jiannan and Lin Zhengwen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$630,000
Outstanding Balance
$626,933
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$285,967
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gao Jiannan | $900,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gao Jiannan | $630,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,450 | $33,535 | $9,604 | $23,931 |
| 2025 | $6,281 | $33,535 | $8,663 | $24,872 |
| 2024 | $6,293 | $32,674 | $9,325 | $23,349 |
| 2023 | $6,002 | $30,954 | $7,707 | $23,247 |
| 2022 | $5,550 | $52,860 | $14,880 | $37,980 |
| 2021 | $5,585 | $50,400 | $14,880 | $35,520 |
| 2020 | $5,619 | $49,020 | $14,880 | $34,140 |
| 2019 | $5,403 | $46,800 | $14,880 | $31,920 |
| 2018 | $4,961 | $25,795 | $8,330 | $17,465 |
| 2017 | $4,667 | $24,364 | $9,606 | $14,758 |
| 2016 | $4,346 | $24,364 | $9,606 | $14,758 |
| 2015 | $2,552 | $23,288 | $10,499 | $12,789 |
| 2014 | $2,552 | $22,690 | $12,283 | $10,407 |
Source: Public Records
Map