3415 Clover Dr Covington, KY 41015
South Covington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $406,000 - $453,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,518
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3415 Clover Dr, Covington, KY 41015 and is currently estimated at $428,514, approximately $170 per square foot. 3415 Clover Dr is a home located in Kenton County with nearby schools including Taylor Mill Elementary School, Woodland Middle School, and Scott High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 1995
Sold by
Williamsburg Properties
Bought by
Sizemore Jeffrey P and Sizemore Martha
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
7.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sizemore Jeffrey P | $168,485 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Sizemore Jeffrey P | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,883 | $290,900 | $30,000 | $260,900 |
| 2024 | $2,982 | $290,900 | $30,000 | $260,900 |
| 2023 | $3,101 | $290,900 | $30,000 | $260,900 |
| 2022 | $3,188 | $290,900 | $30,000 | $260,900 |
| 2021 | $2,316 | $205,000 | $30,000 | $175,000 |
| 2020 | $2,340 | $205,000 | $30,000 | $175,000 |
| 2019 | $2,348 | $205,000 | $30,000 | $175,000 |
| 2018 | $2,354 | $205,000 | $30,000 | $175,000 |
| 2017 | $2,289 | $205,000 | $30,000 | $175,000 |
| 2015 | $2,930 | $205,000 | $30,000 | $175,000 |
| 2014 | $2,801 | $205,000 | $30,000 | $175,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map