3415 Comstock Ave Flint, MI 48504
Merill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $23,000 - $46,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
756
Sq Ft
$51/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3415 Comstock Ave, Flint, MI 48504 and is currently estimated at $38,298, approximately $50 per square foot. 3415 Comstock Ave is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Brownell STEM Academy, Greater Heights Academy, and Eagle's Nest Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2022
Sold by
Genesee County Treasurer
Bought by
Yw8 Electronics Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2022
Sold by
Stewart Dequindre T
Bought by
Genesee County Treasurer
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2020
Sold by
Dennis Dwayne J and Dennis Hazel R
Bought by
Stewart De Quindre T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2005
Sold by
Stuart Clay
Bought by
Hazel Dennis Dwayne J and Hazel Dennis
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yw8 Electronics Llc | $350 | -- | |
| Genesee County Treasurer | -- | -- | |
| Stewart De Quindre T | -- | None Available | |
| Hazel Dennis Dwayne J | $15,000 | Sargents Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |