3509 Comstock Ave Flint, MI 48504
Merill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $46,000 - $148,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,019
Sq Ft
$95/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3509 Comstock Ave, Flint, MI 48504 and is currently estimated at $97,000, approximately $95 per square foot. 3509 Comstock Ave is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Brownell STEM Academy, Greater Heights Academy, and Eagle's Nest Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2014
Sold by
Genesee County Treasurer
Bought by
Genesee County Land Bank
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2011
Sold by
Estate Of John H Balknight Lii
Bought by
Balknight James B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Genesee County Land Bank | -- | None Available | |
| Balknight James B | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |