3415 County Ave Unit Dove Holw Texarkana, AR 71854
Estimated Value: $79,000 - $119,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,464
Sq Ft
$70/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3415 County Ave Unit Dove Holw, Texarkana, AR 71854 and is currently estimated at $102,172, approximately $69 per square foot. 3415 County Ave Unit Dove Holw is a home located in Miller County with nearby schools including Arkansas High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1995
Bought by
Walker Avis T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1993
Bought by
Walker Avis and Walker Avis Lynn A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walker Avis T | -- | -- | |
| Walker Avis | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $614 | $11,370 | $3,140 | $8,230 |
| 2024 | $559 | $9,730 | $3,140 | $6,590 |
| 2023 | $534 | $9,730 | $3,140 | $6,590 |
| 2022 | $534 | $9,730 | $3,140 | $6,590 |
| 2021 | $534 | $9,730 | $3,140 | $6,590 |
| 2020 | $534 | $9,730 | $3,140 | $6,590 |
| 2019 | $602 | $10,970 | $3,140 | $7,830 |
| 2018 | $602 | $10,970 | $3,140 | $7,830 |
| 2017 | $602 | $10,970 | $3,140 | $7,830 |
| 2016 | $602 | $10,970 | $3,140 | $7,830 |
| 2015 | $602 | $10,970 | $3,140 | $7,830 |
| 2014 | -- | $12,190 | $3,140 | $9,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map