3415 E Heyward Ct Eagle Mountain, UT 84005
Estimated Value: $534,589 - $670,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,228
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3415 E Heyward Ct, Eagle Mountain, UT 84005 and is currently estimated at $588,647, approximately $264 per square foot. 3415 E Heyward Ct is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Hidden Hollow Elementary School, Frontier Middle School, and Cedar Valley High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2022
Sold by
Diaz Carlos A
Bought by
Regalado Karla Esperanza and Regalado Juan Antonio
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$273,000
Outstanding Balance
$234,550
Interest Rate
3.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$354,097
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2020
Sold by
Diaz Carlos A and Diaz Angelica
Bought by
Diaz Carlos A and Diaz Angelica
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2005
Sold by
Prestige Homes & Associates Inc
Bought by
Diaz Carlos A and Diaz Angelica
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,688
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2005
Sold by
Eagle Mountain Links Llc
Bought by
Prestige Homes & Associates Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2005
Sold by
Eagle Mountain Holdings Llc
Bought by
Eagle Mountain Links Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Regalado Karla Esperanza | -- | Real Advantage Title | |
| Diaz Carlos A | -- | Accommodation | |
| Diaz Carlos A | -- | First American Title Agency | |
| Prestige Homes & Associates Inc | -- | Us Title Utah | |
| Eagle Mountain Links Llc | -- | Us Title Utah |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Regalado Karla Esperanza | $273,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Diaz Carlos A | $180,688 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,389 | $285,945 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,389 | $258,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,272 | $265,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,465 | $280,995 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,220 | $379,900 | $98,000 | $281,900 |
| 2020 | $2,113 | $352,900 | $90,700 | $262,200 |
| 2019 | $1,947 | $336,800 | $85,400 | $251,400 |
| 2018 | $1,863 | $305,000 | $78,700 | $226,300 |
| 2017 | $1,695 | $149,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,629 | $134,255 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,652 | $129,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,607 | $124,025 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map