3415 Esch Dr Warren, MI 48091
Southwest Warren NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $228,000 - $262,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,658
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3415 Esch Dr, Warren, MI 48091 and is currently estimated at $243,000, approximately $146 per square foot. 3415 Esch Dr is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Westview Elementary School, Schofield Elementary School, and Mound Park Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2010
Sold by
Feuquay James and Feuquay Rosemarie
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 1999
Sold by
Francis Leo E
Bought by
Feuquay James
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp | $37,500 | None Available | |
| Feuquay James | $130,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,544 | $114,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $25 | $105,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,347 | $85,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,216 | $76,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,303 | $74,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,202 | $66,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,070 | $66,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $58 | $60,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,961 | $60,550 | $4,040 | $56,510 |
| 2016 | $1,917 | $60,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $41,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $37,390 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map