W
Seller's Agent in 2025
Wendy Kastner
DYNAMIC REAL ESTATE
(386) 259-5910
6 in this area
7 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $198,000 - $217,623
Large vacant lot in the north part of deltona just over 10 acres Quiet neighborhood Water and electirc available On private roadway All information should be verified by buyer or buyers agent
Last Agent to Sell the Property
DYNAMIC REAL ESTATE Brokerage Phone: 386-259-5910 License #3062714 Listed on: 12/17/2023
Last Buyer's Agent
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thompson Ronald George | $217,500 | Esquire Title Services | |
| Stephen St Pierre Nathaniel | $68,000 | Esquire Title Services Inc | |
| Moyer Mitchell K | -- | Attorney |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Stephen St Pierre Nathaniel | $58,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/16/2025 07/16/25 | Sold | $217,500 | -9.3% | -- | |
| 07/02/2025 07/02/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/08/2025 06/08/25 | Price Changed | $239,900 | -4.0% | -- | |
| 04/18/2024 04/18/24 | For Sale | $249,900 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 04/05/2024 04/05/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/21/2024 03/21/24 | For Sale | $249,900 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 03/12/2024 03/12/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/17/2023 12/17/23 | For Sale | $249,900 | +267.5% | -- | |
| 05/14/2018 05/14/18 | Sold | $68,000 | -12.8% | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 04/16/2018 04/16/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/28/2018 02/28/18 | For Sale | $78,000 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,889 | $118,011 | $117,234 | $777 |
| 2025 | $1,889 | $118,068 | $117,234 | $834 |
| 2024 | $1,708 | $118,129 | $117,234 | $895 |
| 2023 | $1,708 | $118,052 | $117,234 | $818 |
| 2022 | $1,514 | $107,014 | $107,014 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,303 | $66,132 | $66,132 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,279 | $69,138 | $69,138 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,207 | $57,114 | $57,114 | $0 |
| 2018 | $974 | $51,102 | $51,102 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,029 | $63,190 | $63,190 | $0 |
| 2016 | $905 | $54,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $920 | $58,976 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $821 | $51,150 | $0 | $0 |
W
Seller's Agent in 2025
Wendy Kastner
DYNAMIC REAL ESTATE
(386) 259-5910
6 in this area
7 Total Sales
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: V4933750
APN: 8101-00-00-0075
Ask me questions while you tour the home.