3415 Rockefeller Ave Everett, WA 98201
Port Gardner NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $537,000 - $644,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,952
Sq Ft
$309/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3415 Rockefeller Ave, Everett, WA 98201 and is currently estimated at $603,996, approximately $309 per square foot. 3415 Rockefeller Ave is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Jackson Elementary School, North Middle School, and Everett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2010
Sold by
The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop
Bought by
Nickels Denise Marie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$193,773
Interest Rate
4.71%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2010
Sold by
Chase Home Finance Llc
Bought by
The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2010
Sold by
Smith Rowland W and Smith Robin
Bought by
Chase Home Finance Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2005
Sold by
Call Jason J and Call Carmen M
Bought by
Smith Rowland W and Campbell Robin J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$57,200
Interest Rate
5.58%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2000
Sold by
Williams Linda J
Bought by
Call Jason J and Call Carmen M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$154,955
Interest Rate
8.22%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 1994
Sold by
Williams Scottie C
Bought by
Williams Linda J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$68,600
Interest Rate
7.25%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nickels Denise Marie | $185,000 | First American | |
| The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop | $342,426 | First American | |
| Chase Home Finance Llc | $381,360 | First American | |
| Smith Rowland W | $286,000 | Fidelity National Title Co O | |
| Call Jason J | $157,000 | -- | |
| Williams Linda J | $98,000 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Nickels Denise Marie | $193,773 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Rowland W | $57,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Rowland W | $228,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Call Jason J | $154,955 | |
| Previous Owner | Williams Linda J | $68,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,629 | $540,800 | $309,000 | $231,800 |
| 2025 | $4,560 | $531,000 | $299,000 | $232,000 |
| 2024 | $4,560 | $531,000 | $299,000 | $232,000 |
| 2023 | $4,013 | $488,700 | $275,000 | $213,700 |
| 2022 | $3,628 | $396,300 | $205,000 | $191,300 |
| 2020 | $3,750 | $334,100 | $163,000 | $171,100 |
| 2019 | $3,489 | $312,800 | $152,000 | $160,800 |
| 2018 | $2,913 | $239,400 | $119,500 | $119,900 |
| 2017 | $2,629 | $215,200 | $109,600 | $105,600 |
| 2016 | $2,308 | $198,600 | $103,400 | $95,200 |
| 2015 | $2,272 | $184,100 | $103,400 | $80,700 |
| 2013 | $2,509 | $179,400 | $95,800 | $83,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map