3432 Oakes Ave Unit 2 Everett, WA 98201
Port Gardner NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $573,741 - $684,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
6,098
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3432 Oakes Ave Unit 2, Everett, WA 98201 and is currently estimated at $641,685, approximately $105 per square foot. 3432 Oakes Ave Unit 2 is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Jackson Elementary School, North Middle School, and Everett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2017
Sold by
Lee Ronald C and Lee Nancy C
Bought by
Bashabshed Mohd M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$301,720
Outstanding Balance
$159,338
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$482,347
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2004
Sold by
Barerra Hugo L and Barerra Kimberly
Bought by
Lee Ronald C and Lee Nancy C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$206,210
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2004
Sold by
Barrera Hugo L
Bought by
Barrera Hugo L and Barrera Kimberly
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$151,500
Interest Rate
5.39%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2001
Sold by
Smith Glenn Kress
Bought by
Barrera Hugo L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$146,870
Interest Rate
6.67%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2001
Sold by
Stanness Kenneth and Stanness Kathleen Ann
Bought by
Smith Glenn Kress
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$146,870
Interest Rate
6.67%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bashabshed Mohd M | $355,000 | Old Republic Title | |
| Lee Ronald C | $274,950 | Transnation Title | |
| Barrera Hugo L | $11,235 | Pnwt | |
| Barrera Hugo L | $154,600 | -- | |
| Smith Glenn Kress | $100,000 | Commonwealth Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bashabshed Mohd M | $301,720 | |
| Previous Owner | Lee Ronald C | $206,210 | |
| Previous Owner | Barrera Hugo L | $151,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Barrera Hugo L | $146,870 | |
| Closed | Barrera Hugo L | $68,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,513 | $527,700 | $309,000 | $218,700 |
| 2025 | $4,446 | $517,700 | $299,000 | $218,700 |
| 2024 | $4,446 | $517,700 | $299,000 | $218,700 |
| 2023 | $3,919 | $477,300 | $275,000 | $202,300 |
| 2022 | $3,703 | $404,400 | $205,000 | $199,400 |
| 2020 | $3,851 | $343,100 | $163,000 | $180,100 |
| 2019 | $3,600 | $322,800 | $152,000 | $170,800 |
| 2018 | $2,957 | $243,000 | $119,500 | $123,500 |
| 2017 | $2,602 | $213,000 | $109,600 | $103,400 |
| 2016 | $2,232 | $192,000 | $103,400 | $88,600 |
| 2015 | $2,221 | $180,000 | $103,400 | $76,600 |
| 2013 | $2,377 | $170,000 | $95,800 | $74,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map