3416 50th Ave E Bradenton, FL 34203
East Bradenton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $284,000 - $344,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,354
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3416 50th Ave E, Bradenton, FL 34203 and is currently estimated at $323,034, approximately $238 per square foot. 3416 50th Ave E is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Tara Elementary School, Braden River Middle School, and Braden River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2024
Sold by
Hall Donna L
Bought by
Hall Joseph
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2018
Sold by
Toppan Virginia P
Bought by
Hall Donna L and Hall Joseph E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$204,232
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hall Joseph | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Hall Donna L | $208,000 | Barnes Walker Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hall Donna L | $204,232 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,511 | $257,391 | $71,400 | $185,991 |
| 2023 | $2,457 | $191,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,443 | $185,738 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,327 | $180,328 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,391 | $177,838 | $45,000 | $132,838 |
| 2019 | $2,351 | $174,388 | $45,000 | $129,388 |
| 2018 | $1,212 | $102,322 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,116 | $100,217 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,100 | $98,156 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map