3416 Downing Ave Glendale, CA 91208
Sparr Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $879,000 - $1,862,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
2,567
Sq Ft
$579/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3416 Downing Ave, Glendale, CA 91208 and is currently estimated at $1,485,704, approximately $578 per square foot. 3416 Downing Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including John C. Fremont Elementary School, Rosemont Middle School, and Crescenta Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2009
Sold by
Denne Donald V
Bought by
Denne David V and Denne Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2005
Sold by
Schreiner Maria and The Schreiner Family Trust
Bought by
Denne Donald V and The Denne Living Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$388,000
Interest Rate
5.53%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Denne David V | -- | None Available | |
| Denne Donald V | -- | None Available | |
| Denne Donald V | $485,000 | Equity Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Denne Donald V | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Denne Donald V | $388,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,017 | $166,648 | $48,999 | $117,649 |
| 2024 | $2,017 | $163,382 | $48,039 | $115,343 |
| 2023 | $1,976 | $160,180 | $47,098 | $113,082 |
| 2022 | $1,939 | $157,040 | $46,175 | $110,865 |
| 2021 | $1,891 | $153,962 | $45,270 | $108,692 |
| 2019 | $1,822 | $149,397 | $43,928 | $105,469 |
| 2018 | $1,723 | $146,468 | $43,067 | $103,401 |
| 2016 | $1,612 | $140,783 | $41,396 | $99,387 |
| 2015 | $1,581 | $138,670 | $40,775 | $97,895 |
| 2014 | $1,576 | $135,955 | $39,977 | $95,978 |
Source: Public Records
Map