3416 Federal Ave Everett, WA 98201
Port Gardner NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $972,000 - $1,379,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,646
Sq Ft
$319/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3416 Federal Ave, Everett, WA 98201 and is currently estimated at $1,164,640, approximately $319 per square foot. 3416 Federal Ave is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Jackson Elementary School, North Middle School, and Everett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2014
Sold by
Smith Kenneth O and Smith Shirley E
Bought by
Danielson Kurt E and Danielson Lana D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
4.49%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 1998
Sold by
Danielson Karolyn K
Bought by
Danielson Kurt E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$179,000
Interest Rate
6.42%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 1998
Sold by
Claiborne John M and Claiborne Patricia J
Bought by
Danielson Kurt E and Danielson Karolyn K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$167,600
Interest Rate
8.75%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Danielson Kurt E | $350,000 | Stewart | |
| Danielson Kurt E | -- | -- | |
| Danielson Kurt E | $209,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Danielson Kurt E | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Danielson Kurt E | $179,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Danielson Kurt E | $167,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,984 | $1,069,300 | $527,500 | $541,800 |
| 2025 | $7,685 | $1,030,600 | $513,500 | $517,100 |
| 2024 | $7,685 | $894,900 | $402,500 | $492,400 |
| 2023 | $10,268 | $1,250,400 | $510,400 | $740,000 |
| 2022 | $9,432 | $1,030,200 | $402,100 | $628,100 |
| 2020 | $9,078 | $808,700 | $278,500 | $530,200 |
| 2019 | $8,743 | $783,900 | $259,300 | $524,600 |
| 2018 | $8,547 | $702,400 | $232,700 | $469,700 |
| 2017 | $8,709 | $712,800 | $271,600 | $441,200 |
| 2016 | $7,640 | $657,300 | $233,800 | $423,500 |
| 2015 | $6,748 | $546,900 | $187,200 | $359,700 |
| 2013 | $6,898 | $493,300 | $157,100 | $336,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map