3416 Masthead Dr Denton, TX 76205
South Denton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $410,091 - $432,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,204
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3416 Masthead Dr, Denton, TX 76205 and is currently estimated at $420,773, approximately $190 per square foot. 3416 Masthead Dr is a home located in Denton County with nearby schools including Houston Elementary School, McMath Middle School, and Denton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2021
Sold by
Cartus Financial Corporation
Bought by
Faouri Nasser Al and Faouri Khader Al
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$326,800
Outstanding Balance
$294,266
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$126,507
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2021
Sold by
Holley Matthew and Holley Katie
Bought by
Cartus Financial Corporation
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$326,800
Outstanding Balance
$294,266
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$126,507
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2018
Sold by
Dr Horton Texas Ltd
Bought by
Holley Matthew and Holley Katie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$255,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Faouri Nasser Al | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Cartus Financial Corporation | -- | Texas American Title Company | |
| Holley Matthew | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Faouri Nasser Al | $326,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Holley Matthew | $255,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,340 | $418,063 | $93,435 | $324,628 |
| 2024 | $8,340 | $432,083 | $93,435 | $338,648 |
| 2023 | $8,458 | $442,967 | $93,435 | $349,532 |
| 2022 | $7,514 | $353,942 | $93,435 | $260,507 |
| 2021 | $7,010 | $315,333 | $62,290 | $253,043 |
| 2020 | $6,791 | $297,112 | $62,290 | $234,822 |
| 2019 | $7,053 | $295,611 | $62,290 | $233,321 |
| 2018 | $1,016 | $42,046 | $42,046 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,732 | $70,077 | $70,077 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map