3416 Vinton St Omaha, NE 68105
Hanscom Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,203,387
Studio
--
Bath
13,142
Sq Ft
$92/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3416 Vinton St, Omaha, NE 68105 and is currently estimated at $1,203,387, approximately $91 per square foot. 3416 Vinton St is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Norris Middle School, and Our Lady Of Lourdes School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2023
Sold by
Jacobsen Ulferts Holdings Llc
Bought by
Trailside Silos Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$948,832
Outstanding Balance
$927,090
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$276,297
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2015
Sold by
Hill David F and Hill Patricia L
Bought by
D&E Investments Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$162,750
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trailside Silos Llc | $1,175,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| D&E Investments Llc | $217,000 | Ambassador Title Services |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Trailside Silos Llc | $948,832 | |
| Previous Owner | D&E Investments Llc | $162,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,250 | $433,500 | $257,200 | $176,300 |
| 2024 | $6,450 | $426,200 | $257,200 | $169,000 |
| 2023 | $6,450 | $305,700 | $62,000 | $243,700 |
| 2022 | $6,526 | $305,700 | $62,000 | $243,700 |
| 2021 | $5,037 | $238,000 | $62,000 | $176,000 |
| 2020 | $5,095 | $238,000 | $62,000 | $176,000 |
| 2019 | $5,914 | $275,400 | $62,000 | $213,400 |
| 2018 | $5,922 | $275,400 | $62,000 | $213,400 |
| 2017 | $4,430 | $205,000 | $62,000 | $143,000 |
| 2016 | $4,399 | $205,000 | $62,000 | $143,000 |
| 2015 | $4,609 | $217,700 | $62,000 | $155,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map