Estimated Value: $295,045 - $296,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,312
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 34164 Jackson Rd, Askov, MN 55704 and is currently estimated at $295,682, approximately $225 per square foot. 34164 Jackson Rd is a home located in Pine County with nearby schools including East Central Elementary School and East Central Senior Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2022
Sold by
Murphy Allen R and Murphy Mary
Bought by
Yang Choua and Moua Fong Kaocher
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$251,750
Outstanding Balance
$243,646
Interest Rate
6.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$52,036
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yang Choua | $265,000 | Titlesmart |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Yang Choua | $251,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,794 | $272,500 | $94,500 | $178,000 |
| 2024 | $2,326 | $294,800 | $95,100 | $199,700 |
| 2023 | $1,784 | $250,500 | $98,300 | $152,200 |
| 2022 | $2,068 | $171,900 | $71,700 | $100,200 |
| 2021 | $1,986 | $160,200 | $56,600 | $103,600 |
| 2020 | $1,966 | $145,700 | $53,800 | $91,900 |
| 2019 | $1,874 | $144,700 | $49,900 | $94,800 |
| 2018 | $1,740 | $133,000 | $46,300 | $86,700 |
| 2017 | $1,746 | $123,600 | $45,500 | $78,100 |
| 2016 | $1,628 | $121,000 | $45,300 | $75,700 |
| 2014 | $1,384 | $108,900 | $43,200 | $65,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map