3417 149th Place Unit 2FL Flushing, NY 11354
Murray Hill-Broadway NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,569,000 - $1,912,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$1,484/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3417 149th Place Unit 2FL, Flushing, NY 11354 and is currently estimated at $1,780,637, approximately $1,483 per square foot. 3417 149th Place Unit 2FL is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 21 Edward Hart, Jhs 185 Edward Bleeker, and Flushing High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2014
Sold by
Cmk Realty Inc
Bought by
Lu Yan Sui and Zeng Da Mei
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$580,000
Outstanding Balance
$434,605
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,346,032
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lu Yan Sui | $997,885 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lu Yan Sui | $580,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $12,368 | $64,204 | $13,113 | $51,091 |
| 2025 | $11,668 | $61,579 | $12,883 | $48,696 |
| 2024 | $11,668 | $58,093 | $12,847 | $45,246 |
| 2023 | $11,008 | $54,805 | $11,016 | $43,789 |
| 2022 | $10,681 | $88,500 | $19,080 | $69,420 |
| 2021 | $11,260 | $84,240 | $19,080 | $65,160 |
| 2020 | $10,862 | $81,120 | $19,080 | $62,040 |
| 2019 | $10,127 | $85,620 | $19,080 | $66,540 |
| 2018 | $9,310 | $45,671 | $10,912 | $34,759 |
| 2017 | $9,089 | $44,586 | $12,866 | $31,720 |
| 2016 | $8,913 | $44,586 | $12,866 | $31,720 |
| 2015 | -- | $44,451 | $16,456 | $27,995 |
Source: Public Records
Map