3417 90th St Frederic, WI 54837
Estimated Value: $213,000 - $255,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,250
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3417 90th St, Frederic, WI 54837 and is currently estimated at $232,053, approximately $185 per square foot. 3417 90th St is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Frederic Elementary School and Frederic Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2019
Sold by
Smith Thomm C and Smith Susan A
Bought by
Radomsky Joshua D and Radomsky Sarah B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,400
Outstanding Balance
$100,839
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$131,214
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2009
Sold by
Smith Brian J
Bought by
Anchor Bank Heritage N A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2009
Sold by
Smith Robert S
Bought by
Smith Brian J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2007
Sold by
Smith Angela K and Smith Robert S
Bought by
Smith Brian J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2007
Sold by
Smith Briaai J
Bought by
Smith Angela K and Smith Robert S
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Radomsky Joshua D | $120,000 | Knight Barry Title | |
| Anchor Bank Heritage N A | $80,000 | -- | |
| Smith Brian J | $80,000 | -- | |
| Smith Brian J | $114,800 | -- | |
| Smith Angela K | $114,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Radomsky Joshua D | $116,400 | |
| Closed | Smith Brian J | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,655 | $158,400 | $58,000 | $100,400 |
| 2024 | $1,401 | $158,400 | $58,000 | $100,400 |
| 2023 | $978 | $64,100 | $19,200 | $44,900 |
| 2022 | $993 | $64,100 | $19,200 | $44,900 |
| 2021 | $943 | $64,100 | $19,200 | $44,900 |
| 2020 | $1,037 | $64,100 | $19,200 | $44,900 |
| 2019 | $1,180 | $64,100 | $19,200 | $44,900 |
| 2018 | $1,116 | $64,100 | $19,200 | $44,900 |
| 2017 | $1,110 | $64,100 | $19,200 | $44,900 |
| 2016 | $1,174 | $64,100 | $19,200 | $44,900 |
| 2015 | $1,141 | $64,100 | $19,200 | $44,900 |
| 2013 | $1,197 | $71,000 | $20,700 | $50,300 |
| 2012 | $1,176 | $71,000 | $20,700 | $50,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map