3481 85th St Frederic, WI 54837
Estimated Value: $177,000 - $388,512
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,238
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3481 85th St, Frederic, WI 54837 and is currently estimated at $318,628, approximately $142 per square foot. 3481 85th St is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Frederic Elementary School and Frederic Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2006
Sold by
Dornseif Margaret F
Bought by
Rooney Douglas
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rooney Douglas | $160,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,834 | $325,000 | $33,900 | $291,100 |
| 2024 | $3,325 | $325,000 | $33,900 | $291,100 |
| 2023 | $2,788 | $143,400 | $10,900 | $132,500 |
| 2022 | $2,820 | $143,400 | $10,900 | $132,500 |
| 2021 | $2,770 | $143,400 | $10,900 | $132,500 |
| 2020 | $2,796 | $143,400 | $10,900 | $132,500 |
| 2019 | $2,729 | $143,400 | $10,900 | $132,500 |
| 2018 | $2,497 | $143,400 | $10,900 | $132,500 |
| 2017 | $2,566 | $143,400 | $10,900 | $132,500 |
| 2016 | $2,714 | $143,400 | $10,900 | $132,500 |
| 2015 | $2,636 | $143,400 | $10,900 | $132,500 |
| 2013 | $2,973 | $170,900 | $12,900 | $158,000 |
| 2012 | $2,929 | $170,900 | $12,900 | $158,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map