3417 Community Ave La Crescenta, CA 91214
Crescenta Highlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,319,000 - $1,343,923
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,788
Sq Ft
$744/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3417 Community Ave, La Crescenta, CA 91214 and is currently estimated at $1,330,481, approximately $744 per square foot. 3417 Community Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Abraham Lincoln Elementary School, Rosemont Middle School, and Crescenta Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2021
Sold by
Stewart and Claire
Bought by
Curt And Claire Stewart Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2006
Sold by
Ranous Patricia Gustavson
Bought by
Stewart Curt and Stewart Claire
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2003
Sold by
Ranous Patricia Gustavson
Bought by
Ranous Patricia Gustavson
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$208,000
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1999
Sold by
Ranous Richard A
Bought by
Ranous Patricia Gustavson
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Curt And Claire Stewart Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Stewart Curt | $750,000 | Fidelity Van Nuys | |
| Ranous Patricia Gustavson | -- | Fidelity | |
| Ranous Patricia Gustavson | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Stewart Curt | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ranous Patricia Gustavson | $208,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,059 | $1,004,827 | $803,866 | $200,961 |
| 2024 | $11,059 | $985,125 | $788,104 | $197,021 |
| 2023 | $10,810 | $965,809 | $772,651 | $193,158 |
| 2022 | $10,429 | $946,872 | $757,501 | $189,371 |
| 2021 | $10,248 | $928,307 | $742,649 | $185,658 |
| 2019 | $9,348 | $854,000 | $683,000 | $171,000 |
| 2018 | $9,372 | $854,000 | $683,000 | $171,000 |
| 2016 | $7,904 | $725,000 | $580,000 | $145,000 |
| 2015 | $7,321 | $675,000 | $540,000 | $135,000 |
| 2014 | $7,400 | $675,000 | $540,000 | $135,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map