Seller's Agent in 2013
Kim Grant
HomeSmart
(602) 404-8110
12 in this area
65 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $420,686 - $478,000
Excellent opportunity to own a 3 bedroom 2 car garage home on a private cul-de-sac with easy access to the 51 & 101,PV Mall, Library, Kierland, Theaters and Restaurants. Remodeled kitchen and bathroom. Very nice neutral tile in all the right places. Just a little TLC needed. The two car garage is currently used as a workshop and needs a garage door installed to be used as a parking garage. Large storage sheds convey with the property.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Real Property Acquisitions Llc | $400,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Mueller Robert P | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Mueller Robert P | $102,500 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Gagnon John A | -- | None Available | |
| Gagnon John A | -- | Transnation Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Real Property Acquisitions Llc | $375,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/02/2013 12/02/13 | Sold | $102,500 | -2.1% | $108 / Sq Ft |
| 11/17/2013 11/17/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/11/2013 10/11/13 | Price Changed | $104,700 | +1.9% | $110 / Sq Ft |
| 10/06/2013 10/06/13 | For Sale | $102,700 | -- | $108 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,769 | $17,308 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,687 | $16,484 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,687 | $29,610 | $5,920 | $23,690 |
| 2022 | $1,670 | $23,180 | $4,630 | $18,550 |
| 2021 | $1,675 | $20,810 | $4,160 | $16,650 |
| 2020 | $1,623 | $19,750 | $3,950 | $15,800 |
| 2019 | $1,625 | $17,950 | $3,590 | $14,360 |
| 2018 | $1,572 | $15,980 | $3,190 | $12,790 |
| 2017 | $1,507 | $15,410 | $3,080 | $12,330 |
| 2016 | $1,482 | $14,680 | $2,930 | $11,750 |
| 2015 | $907 | $10,380 | $2,070 | $8,310 |
Seller's Agent in 2013
Kim Grant
HomeSmart
(602) 404-8110
12 in this area
65 Total Sales
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 5010565
APN: 214-61-496
Ask me questions while you tour the home.