3417 Eagles Roost Rd Richmond, VA 23223
Fairfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $364,000 - $408,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,300
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3417 Eagles Roost Rd, Richmond, VA 23223 and is currently estimated at $383,652, approximately $166 per square foot. 3417 Eagles Roost Rd is a home located in Henrico County with nearby schools including Harvie Elementary School, Fairfield Middle School, and Highland Springs High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2005
Sold by
N V R Inc
Bought by
Phillips Desiree and Daniels,Cheryl
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$230,665
Outstanding Balance
$116,941
Interest Rate
5.61%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$266,711
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2005
Sold by
Wilton Development Corp
Bought by
N V R Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$230,665
Outstanding Balance
$116,941
Interest Rate
5.61%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$266,711
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phillips Desiree | $242,805 | -- | |
| N V R Inc | $37,250 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Phillips Desiree | $230,665 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,839 | $317,000 | $55,000 | $262,000 |
| 2024 | $2,797 | $307,900 | $55,000 | $252,900 |
| 2023 | $2,617 | $307,900 | $55,000 | $252,900 |
| 2022 | $2,367 | $278,500 | $50,000 | $228,500 |
| 2021 | $2,143 | $237,500 | $40,000 | $197,500 |
| 2020 | $2,066 | $237,500 | $40,000 | $197,500 |
| 2019 | $1,834 | $210,800 | $40,000 | $170,800 |
| 2018 | $1,737 | $199,700 | $40,000 | $159,700 |
| 2017 | $1,664 | $191,300 | $36,000 | $155,300 |
| 2016 | $1,568 | $180,200 | $36,000 | $144,200 |
| 2015 | $1,568 | $180,200 | $36,000 | $144,200 |
| 2014 | $1,568 | $180,200 | $36,000 | $144,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map