3417 Highgate Rd Raleigh, NC 27603
South Raleigh NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $387,000 - $427,965
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,177
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3417 Highgate Rd, Raleigh, NC 27603 and is currently estimated at $408,241, approximately $187 per square foot. 3417 Highgate Rd is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Banks Road Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2006
Sold by
Montague Sean P and Montague Valerie A
Bought by
Holder Todd R and Holder Colleen G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$102,600
Outstanding Balance
$57,539
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$350,702
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holder Todd R | $171,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Holder Todd R | $102,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,340 | $362,657 | $100,000 | $262,657 |
| 2024 | $2,272 | $362,657 | $100,000 | $262,657 |
| 2023 | $1,766 | $223,930 | $45,000 | $178,930 |
| 2022 | $1,637 | $223,930 | $45,000 | $178,930 |
| 2021 | $1,594 | $223,930 | $45,000 | $178,930 |
| 2020 | $1,567 | $223,930 | $45,000 | $178,930 |
| 2019 | $1,436 | $173,408 | $44,000 | $129,408 |
| 2018 | $1,321 | $173,408 | $44,000 | $129,408 |
| 2017 | $1,253 | $173,408 | $44,000 | $129,408 |
| 2016 | $1,228 | $173,408 | $44,000 | $129,408 |
| 2015 | $1,195 | $169,254 | $36,000 | $133,254 |
| 2014 | $1,134 | $169,254 | $36,000 | $133,254 |
Source: Public Records
Map