3417 Mapleview Dr Toledo, OH 43623
Franklin Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $170,000 - $200,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,448
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3417 Mapleview Dr, Toledo, OH 43623 and is currently estimated at $186,884, approximately $129 per square foot. 3417 Mapleview Dr is a home located in Lucas County with nearby schools including McGregor Elementary School, Washington Junior High School, and Jefferson Junior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $53,270 | $6,615 | $46,655 |
| 2024 | $1,613 | $53,270 | $6,615 | $46,655 |
| 2023 | $3,197 | $45,185 | $5,845 | $39,340 |
| 2022 | $3,189 | $45,185 | $5,845 | $39,340 |
| 2021 | $3,252 | $45,185 | $5,845 | $39,340 |
| 2020 | $3,143 | $37,590 | $4,865 | $32,725 |
| 2019 | $3,050 | $37,590 | $4,865 | $32,725 |
| 2018 | $2,832 | $37,590 | $4,865 | $32,725 |
| 2017 | $2,905 | $36,750 | $4,760 | $31,990 |
| 2016 | $2,890 | $105,000 | $13,600 | $91,400 |
| 2015 | $2,878 | $105,000 | $13,600 | $91,400 |
| 2014 | $2,504 | $36,750 | $4,760 | $31,990 |
| 2013 | $2,504 | $36,750 | $4,760 | $31,990 |
Source: Public Records
Map