3417 Markridge Rd La Crescenta, CA 91214
Crescenta Highlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,636,000 - $1,894,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,954
Sq Ft
$585/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3417 Markridge Rd, La Crescenta, CA 91214 and is currently estimated at $1,728,837, approximately $585 per square foot. 3417 Markridge Rd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Dunsmore Elementary School, Rosemont Middle School, and Crescenta Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 1994
Sold by
Hurtado Arthur A and Hurtado Jo Ann R
Bought by
Hurtado Arthur A and Hurtado Jo Ann R
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hurtado Arthur A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,089 | $256,798 | $46,855 | $209,943 |
| 2024 | $3,089 | $251,764 | $45,937 | $205,827 |
| 2023 | $3,026 | $246,829 | $45,037 | $201,792 |
| 2022 | $2,972 | $241,990 | $44,154 | $197,836 |
| 2021 | $2,907 | $237,246 | $43,289 | $193,957 |
| 2019 | $2,803 | $230,211 | $42,006 | $188,205 |
| 2018 | $2,642 | $225,698 | $41,183 | $184,515 |
| 2016 | $2,489 | $216,936 | $39,585 | $177,351 |
| 2015 | $2,441 | $213,679 | $38,991 | $174,688 |
| 2014 | $2,432 | $209,495 | $38,228 | $171,267 |
Source: Public Records
Map