3417 Ruby Red Dr Austin, TX 78728
Wells Branch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $404,000 - $473,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,077
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3417 Ruby Red Dr, Austin, TX 78728 and is currently estimated at $434,669, approximately $209 per square foot. 3417 Ruby Red Dr is a home located in Travis County with nearby schools including Joe Lee Johnson Elementary STEAM Academy, Deerpark Middle School, and McNeil High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2006
Sold by
Ng Benjamin
Bought by
Abbott Richard
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$122,000
Outstanding Balance
$68,763
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$365,906
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2000
Sold by
Murphy Michael E and Murphy Sheryl P
Bought by
Ng Benjamin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$161,195
Interest Rate
9.12%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 1997
Sold by
Continental Homes Of Austin
Bought by
Murphy Michael E and Murphy Sheryl P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$119,428
Interest Rate
7.89%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Abbott Richard | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Ng Benjamin | -- | Alamo Title Company | |
| Murphy Michael E | -- | Travis Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Abbott Richard | $122,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ng Benjamin | $161,195 | |
| Previous Owner | Murphy Michael E | $119,428 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,485 | $378,918 | $232,183 | $146,735 |
| 2023 | $4,532 | $378,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,787 | $343,927 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,761 | $312,661 | $75,000 | $264,200 |
| 2020 | $5,543 | $289,500 | $75,000 | $214,500 |
| 2018 | $5,459 | $275,407 | $75,000 | $218,252 |
| 2017 | $5,080 | $250,370 | $75,000 | $200,175 |
| 2016 | $4,618 | $227,609 | $40,000 | $206,150 |
| 2015 | $3,549 | $206,917 | $40,000 | $175,513 |
| 2014 | $3,549 | $188,106 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map