3417 Second St Vicksburg, MS 39180
Estimated Value: $62,535 - $83,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
660
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3417 Second St, Vicksburg, MS 39180 and is currently estimated at $74,134, approximately $112 per square foot. 3417 Second St is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Dana Road Elementary School, Vicksburg Intermediate School, and Vicksburg Junior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $302 | $2,636 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $302 | $2,636 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $296 | $2,636 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $296 | $2,636 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $336 | $3,011 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $336 | $3,011 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $324 | $2,887 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map