3417 SW Tegart Ave Gresham, OR 97080
Southwest Gresham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $545,610 - $651,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,997
Sq Ft
$292/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3417 SW Tegart Ave, Gresham, OR 97080 and is currently estimated at $582,403, approximately $291 per square foot. 3417 SW Tegart Ave is a home located in Multnomah County with nearby schools including Butler Creek Elementary School, Centennial Middle School, and Centennial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2005
Sold by
Vail Laurie A
Bought by
Vail Brian R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$164,500
Outstanding Balance
$85,104
Interest Rate
5.92%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$497,299
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vail Brian R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vail Brian R | $164,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |