3418 252nd St E Spanaway, WA 98387
Estimated Value: $471,000 - $501,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$338/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3418 252nd St E, Spanaway, WA 98387 and is currently estimated at $486,572, approximately $337 per square foot. 3418 252nd St E is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Rocky Ridge Elementary School, Cougar Mountain Middle School, and Bethel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 1995
Sold by
Ltz Inc
Bought by
Nelson Nicholas J and Nelson Lori Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,559
Interest Rate
8.81%
Mortgage Type
Assumption
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nelson Nicholas J | $107,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Nelson Nicholas J | $110,559 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,672 | $439,100 | $178,800 | $260,300 |
| 2024 | $4,672 | $426,000 | $171,800 | $254,200 |
| 2023 | $4,672 | $401,100 | $167,500 | $233,600 |
| 2022 | $4,643 | $424,600 | $178,800 | $245,800 |
| 2021 | $4,120 | $293,000 | $118,300 | $174,700 |
| 2019 | $2,945 | $261,700 | $100,400 | $161,300 |
| 2018 | $3,343 | $241,000 | $82,500 | $158,500 |
| 2017 | $2,966 | $214,200 | $64,500 | $149,700 |
| 2016 | $2,691 | $172,500 | $58,300 | $114,200 |
| 2014 | $2,361 | $158,700 | $53,500 | $105,200 |
| 2013 | $2,361 | $144,600 | $48,800 | $95,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map