$429,000
OPEN SUN 11AM - 1PM

3418 Bennington Dr Fishkill, NY 12524

Estimated payment $3,366/month

Total Views 1,406
2 Beds
2 Baths
1,225 Sq Ft
$350 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Fitness Center
  • Gourmet Kitchen
  • Open Floorplan
  • Brinckerhoff Elementary School Rated A-
  • View of Trees or Woods
  • Clubhouse

About This Home

Welcome to The Van Wyck Mews. Effortless modern living in this beautifully maintained newer construction condo offering 2 spacious bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and approximately 1,300 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. This move-in ready home combines style, comfort, and convenience in one exceptional package. Step inside to discover an open-concept layout filled with natural light, featuring a spacious living area perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The modern kitchen boasts sleek cabinetry, quality finishes, ample counter space, and a seamless flow into the dining and living areas. The primary suite offers a private retreat with a full en-suite bath and generous closet space, while the second bedroom and additional full bathroom provide flexibility for guests, a home office, or family living. Enjoy the benefits of newer construction with updated systems, energy efficiency, low-maintenance living, and contemporary finishes throughout. Whether you're a first-time buyer, downsizing, or looking for an investment opportunity, this condo checks all the boxes. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, parks, and major commuter routes, this is an opportunity you won’t want to miss.

Listing Agent

Anthony D'Amato

BHHS Hudson Valley Properties Brokerage Phone: 845-473-1650 License #10401389221 Listed on: 05/13/2026

Open House Schedule

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $7,192

Year Built

  • Built in 2013

HOA Fees

  • $479 Monthly HOA Fees

• Garden Home
  • Entry on the 2nd floor
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,225 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Bathroom on Main Level
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Porch
  • 1 Common Wall

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 133089-6256-19-712051-0000

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include common area maintenance, exterior maintenance, grounds care, pool service, sewer, snow removal, trash, water

Est. Annual Taxes

$7,192

Year Built

Built in 2013

Lot Details

597 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$479 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Architectural Style: Garden
  • Property SubType: Condominium
  • Year Built: 2013
  • Attribution Contact: 845-473-1650
  • Carport Y N: No
  • CurrentPrice: 429000.00
  • MlsMajorChangeType: New Listing
  • CurrentPrice_By_LivingArea: 350.20408
  • ListPrice_By_LivingArea: 350.20408
  • ListPrice_By_OriginalListPrice: 1.00000
  • OpenHousePublicUpcoming: Public: Sun May 24, 11:00AM-1:00PM
  • ListPrice_By_LotSizeAcres: 31313868.6131
  • LivingAreaSearchSqFt: 1225.00
  • OpenHouseUpcoming: Public: Sun May 24, 11:00AM-1:00PM
  • Special Features: OpenHouse
  • Property Sub Type: Condos

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer
  • Interior Amenities: First Floor Bedroom, First Floor Full Bath, Chefs Kitchen, Crown Molding, Double Vanity, Entrance Foyer, Formal Dining, Granite Counters, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Open Kitchen, Pantry, Primary Bathroom, Recessed Lighting, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s), Washer/Dryer Hookup
  • Common Walls: 1 Common Wall
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Entry Level: 2
  • Spa Features: Bath
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Living Area: 1225
  • Basement YN: No

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding
  • Pool Features: Community
  • View: Mountain(s), Neighborhood, Trees/Woods

• Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Trash Collection Private, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Includes: Common Area Maintenance, Exterior Maintenance, Grounds Care, Pool Service, Sewer, Snow Removal, Trash, Water
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Pool
  • Association Fee: 479
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Middle School: Van Wyck Junior High School

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.0137
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 595
  • Parcel Number: 133089-6256-19-712051-0000
  • Property Attached: Yes

Rental Info

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Pets Allowed: Yes

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 7192
  • Tax Year: 2025

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Brinckerhoff Elementary School
  • High School: John Jay Senior High School

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,132 $397,100 $70,800 $326,300
2024 $7,132 $371,100 $64,400 $306,700
2023 $9,648 $346,500 $64,400 $282,100
2022 $9,604 $315,000 $58,500 $256,500
2021 $9,293 $300,000 $40,000 $260,000
2020 $6,587 $285,000 $40,000 $245,000
2019 $6,419 $285,000 $40,000 $245,000
2018 $6,425 $280,000 $40,000 $240,000
2017 $6,181 $270,000 $40,000 $230,000
2016 $6,179 $270,000 $40,000 $230,000
2015 -- $270,000 $40,000 $230,000
2014 -- $270,000 $40,000 $230,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/13/2026 05/13/26 For Sale $429,000 +12.9% $350 / Sq Ft
05/25/2022 05/25/22 Sold $380,000 +1.4% $310 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/14/2022 04/14/22 Pending -- -- --
03/28/2022 03/28/22 For Sale $374,900 +38.9% $306 / Sq Ft
12/02/2019 12/02/19 Sold $270,000 -0.7% $220 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/30/2019 09/30/19 Pending -- -- --
09/12/2019 09/12/19 For Sale $271,900 -- $222 / Sq Ft
Source: OneKey® MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $380,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $340,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Source: OneKey® MLS

MLS Number: 997350

OneKey® MLS

APN: 133089-6256-19-712051-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.