3418 Breezewood Ave Eugene, OR 97405
Churchill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $594,872 - $818,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,028
Sq Ft
$337/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3418 Breezewood Ave, Eugene, OR 97405 and is currently estimated at $684,218, approximately $337 per square foot. 3418 Breezewood Ave is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including McCornack Elementary School, Kennedy Middle School, and Churchill High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,090 | $415,213 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $7,989 | $403,120 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $7,989 | $391,379 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $7,485 | $379,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,846 | $368,913 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $6,637 | $358,168 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $6,413 | $347,736 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $6,067 | $327,775 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,712 | $327,775 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,463 | $318,228 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,336 | $308,959 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $5,229 | $299,960 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map