3418 E 36th Ct Des Moines, IA 50317
Sheridan Gardens NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $207,000 - $231,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
704
Sq Ft
$316/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3418 E 36th Ct, Des Moines, IA 50317 and is currently estimated at $222,333, approximately $315 per square foot. 3418 E 36th Ct is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Brubaker Elementary School, Hoyt Middle School, and East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2023
Sold by
Mattemi Llc
Bought by
Kmr Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$562,500
Outstanding Balance
$544,270
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
-$321,937
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2005
Sold by
Jer Ela Properties
Bought by
Mcclaflin Rex G and Mcclaflin Julie A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$106,200
Interest Rate
5.69%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 1989
Sold by
Sallander Robert L and Sallander Marjorie E
Bought by
Jerela Properties
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kmr Properties Llc | $187,500 | -- | |
| Mcclaflin Rex G | $117,500 | -- | |
| Jerela Properties | $39,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kmr Properties Llc | $562,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcclaflin Rex G | $106,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,298 | $188,900 | $25,700 | $163,200 |
| 2024 | $3,298 | $167,600 | $22,400 | $145,200 |
| 2023 | $3,206 | $167,600 | $22,400 | $145,200 |
| 2022 | $3,180 | $136,000 | $19,100 | $116,900 |
| 2021 | $3,094 | $136,000 | $19,100 | $116,900 |
| 2020 | $3,214 | $124,000 | $17,300 | $106,700 |
| 2019 | $2,878 | $124,000 | $17,300 | $106,700 |
| 2018 | $2,850 | $107,100 | $14,800 | $92,300 |
| 2017 | $2,764 | $107,100 | $14,800 | $92,300 |
| 2016 | $2,694 | $102,200 | $13,900 | $88,300 |
| 2015 | $2,694 | $102,200 | $13,900 | $88,300 |
| 2014 | $2,760 | $103,900 | $13,800 | $90,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map