NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $483,000 - $512,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,631 Sq Ft
$304/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 2, 2015

Last sale price $222,500 $136 Per Sq Ft

Est. 123% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,783 / mo

4 Days on Market

About This Home

As of July 2015

Exceptional opportunity at this price and in this location..Built in 1992, attractive curb appeal, Full tile roof, North/South exposure. Three car garage with built-ins and workshop area. Great room floor plan with good sized bedrooms. Landscaped back yard with citrus trees. Covered patio.
Hurry to see..........

Last Agent to Sell the Property

William Leicht

HomeSmart License #SA101181000 Listed on: 05/27/2015

HomeSmart

Last Buyer's Agent

Laura Kovacs

Laura L Kovacs License #BR021494000

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,202

Year Built

  • Built in 1992

Lot Details

  • 5,925 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front of the property
  • Backyard Sprinklers
  • Sprinklers on Timer
  • Grass Covered Lot

Parking

  • 3 Car Garage
  • RV Gated

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,631 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Eat-In Kitchen

Flooring

  • Carpet
  • Tile

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bathroom is a Full Bathroom
  • 2 Bathrooms

• Association fees include no fees
  • Villa Addante Lot 1 25 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 11
  • Assessor Parcel Number 214-35-209

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,202

Year Built

Built in 1992

Lot Details

5,925 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: E. Bell Rd & 36th St.
  • Legal Info Range: 3E
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Association Fees Land Lease Fee: N
  • Recreation Center Fee 2: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Basement: N
  • Items Updated Ht Cool Yr Updated: 2012
  • Parking Spaces Total Covered Spaces: 3.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1992
  • Tax Year: 2014
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family - Detached
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.14
  • Subdivision Name: VILLA ADDANTE LOT 1-25
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Assessor
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 136.42
  • Technology:Cable TV Avail: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Eat-in Kitchen, No Interior Steps, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Double Vanity, Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub, Tub with Jets
  • Living Area: 1631.0
  • Stories: 1

• Fencing: Block
  • Exterior Features: Covered Patio(s), Storage
  • Lot Features: Sprinklers In Rear, Desert Front, Grass Back, Auto Timer H2O Back
  • Pool Features: None
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Agency Discl Req, Seller Discl Avail
  • Construction Type: Painted, Stucco, Frame - Wood
  • Roof: Tile
  • Construction:Frame - Wood: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Covered Patio(s): Yes
  • Exterior Features:Storage: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Attch'd Gar Cabinets, RV Gate, RV Access/Parking
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features:Attch_squote_d Gar Cabinets: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA YN2: N
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee 2 _percent_: $
  • Association Fee Incl:No Fees: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: No Fees

Schools

  • Elementary School: Arrowhead Elementary School - Phoenix
  • High School: Paradise Valley High School
  • Junior High Dist: Paradise Valley Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Greenway Middle School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5925.0
  • Parcel #: 214-35-209
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Building Info

  • Builder Name: unkown

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1202.0
  • Tax Book Number: 214.00
  • Tax Lot: 11
  • Tax Map Number: 35.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 27, 2023
Sold by
Kovacs Laura
Bought by
Laura Kovacs Revocable Living Trust and Kovacs
Current Estimated Value
$496,261

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 2, 2023
Sold by
Kovacs Laura
Bought by
Laura Kovacs Revocable Living Trust and Kovacs

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 27, 2015
Closed on
Jun 1, 2015
List Price
$222,000
Sold Price
$222,500
Premium/Discount to List
$500
0.23%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.67%
Original Mortgage
$215,074
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 27, 2014
Sold by
Czajkowski Arlene D
Bought by
Czajkowski Arlene D and The Arlene D Czajkowski Living Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 1, 1995
Sold by
Czajkowski Myron and Czajkowski Arlene
Bought by
Livi Myron and Livi Arlene Czajkowski Revocable

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Laura Kovacs Revocable Living Trust -- None Listed On Document
Kovacs Laura Lee $222,500 First American Title Ins Co
Czajkowski Arlene D -- None Available
Czajkowski Arlene D -- None Available
Livi Myron -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Kovacs Laura Lee $215,074
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/02/2015 07/02/15 Sold $222,500 +0.2% $136 / Sq Ft
05/31/2015 05/31/15 Pending -- -- --
05/27/2015 05/27/15 For Sale $222,000 -- $136 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,634 $18,870 -- --
2024 $1,556 $17,972 -- --
2023 $1,556 $36,450 $7,290 $29,160
2022 $1,541 $28,970 $5,790 $23,180
2021 $1,567 $25,410 $5,080 $20,330
2020 $1,513 $24,300 $4,860 $19,440
2019 $1,520 $22,260 $4,450 $17,810
2018 $1,465 $19,950 $3,990 $15,960
2017 $1,399 $18,780 $3,750 $15,030
2016 $1,377 $18,250 $3,650 $14,600
2015 $1,496 $15,880 $3,170 $12,710
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 5285874

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 214-35-209

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.