3418 Elaine St Oxnard, CA 93036
El Rio NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $629,000 - $679,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,110
Sq Ft
$588/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3418 Elaine St, Oxnard, CA 93036 and is currently estimated at $652,611, approximately $587 per square foot. 3418 Elaine St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Rio Plaza Elementary School, Rio Vista Middle School, and Rio Mesa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2021
Sold by
Meijer Jack Dennis and Meijer Crystal
Bought by
Meijer Jack Dennis and Meijer Crystal
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$355,500
Outstanding Balance
$321,861
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$330,750
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2018
Sold by
Meijer Jack Dennis
Bought by
Meijer Jack D and Meijer Crystal
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2009
Sold by
Meijer Crystal
Bought by
Meijer Jack Dennis
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$185,836
Interest Rate
4.99%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2009
Sold by
Young Betty L
Bought by
Meijer Jack Dennis
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$185,836
Interest Rate
4.99%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2007
Sold by
Young Betty L
Bought by
Young Betty L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meijer Jack Dennis | -- | Atlas Title Company | |
| Meijer Jack D | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Meijer Jack Dennis | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Meijer Jack Dennis | $196,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Young Betty L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Meijer Jack Dennis | $355,500 | |
| Closed | Meijer Jack D | $100,000 | |
| Closed | Meijer Jack Dennis | $185,836 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,620 | $252,380 | $126,191 | $126,189 |
| 2024 | $3,620 | $247,432 | $123,717 | $123,715 |
| 2023 | $3,567 | $242,581 | $121,291 | $121,290 |
| 2022 | $3,464 | $237,825 | $118,913 | $118,912 |
| 2021 | $3,435 | $233,162 | $116,581 | $116,581 |
| 2020 | $3,386 | $230,774 | $115,387 | $115,387 |
| 2019 | $3,318 | $226,250 | $113,125 | $113,125 |
| 2018 | $3,240 | $221,814 | $110,907 | $110,907 |
| 2017 | $3,151 | $217,466 | $108,733 | $108,733 |
| 2016 | $3,090 | $213,202 | $106,601 | $106,601 |
| 2015 | $3,031 | $210,000 | $105,000 | $105,000 |
| 2014 | $2,945 | $205,890 | $102,945 | $102,945 |
Source: Public Records
Map