3418 Frontier Dr Saint Charles, MO 63303
Estimated Value: $314,625 - $338,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,416
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3418 Frontier Dr, Saint Charles, MO 63303 and is currently estimated at $324,906, approximately $229 per square foot. 3418 Frontier Dr is a home located in St. Charles County with nearby schools including Becky-David Elementary School, Barnwell Middle School, and Francis Howell North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2024
Sold by
Robert E Rau Revocable Living Trust and Rau Teresa G
Bought by
Teresa G Rau Revocable Living Trust and Rau
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 1999
Sold by
Rau Robert E and Rau Teresa G
Bought by
Rau Robert E and Rau Teresa G
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$76,278
Interest Rate
6.89%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 1999
Sold by
Rau Robert E and Rau Teresa G
Bought by
Rau Robert E and Rau Teresa G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$76,278
Interest Rate
6.89%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 1999
Sold by
Rau Robert E and Rau Teresa G
Bought by
Rau Robert E and Robert E Rau Revocable Living
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$68,750
Interest Rate
6.89%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property