3467 Huntington Ln Saint Charles, MO 63303
Estimated Value: $334,268 - $384,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,686
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3467 Huntington Ln, Saint Charles, MO 63303 and is currently estimated at $358,317, approximately $212 per square foot. 3467 Huntington Ln is a home located in St. Charles County with nearby schools including Becky-David Elementary School, Barnwell Middle School, and Francis Howell North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2011
Sold by
Ploussard Paul P and Ploussard Lela I
Bought by
Ploussard Paul P and Ploussard Lela I
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ploussard Paul P | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,411 | $60,290 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,407 | $55,089 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $2,921 | $43,705 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,915 | $43,705 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,633 | $38,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,623 | $38,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,493 | $34,859 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,480 | $34,859 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,170 | $30,551 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,137 | $30,551 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,186 | $30,288 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records