3418 Hampton Downs Dr SE Grand Rapids, MI 49512
East Paris NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $318,000 - $367,244
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,250
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3418 Hampton Downs Dr SE, Grand Rapids, MI 49512 and is currently estimated at $338,561, approximately $150 per square foot. 3418 Hampton Downs Dr SE is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including Discovery Elementary School, Crestwood Middle School, and East Kentwood Freshman Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2023
Sold by
Luu Ba Thanh and Mai Ngoc
Bought by
Ba Thanh Luu And Mai Ngoc Dai Trust and Luu
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2005
Sold by
Hadzimujic Senad and Hadzimujic Mevlida
Bought by
Luu Ba Thanh and Dai Mai Ngoc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$113,050
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2001
Sold by
Holwerda Builders Llc
Bought by
Hadzimujic Senad and Hadzimujic Mevlida
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,350
Interest Rate
7.05%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|