3418 Hidden Rancho Place Glendale, CA 91208
Montecito Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,470,000 - $1,616,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,676
Sq Ft
$915/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3418 Hidden Rancho Place, Glendale, CA 91208 and is currently estimated at $1,533,508, approximately $914 per square foot. 3418 Hidden Rancho Place is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including John C. Fremont Elementary School, Rosemont Middle School, and Crescenta Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2024
Sold by
Marilyn L Mckay Trust and Collins John P
Bought by
John And Holly Collins Family Trusr and Collins
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2004
Sold by
Mckay Marilyn L
Bought by
Mckay Marilyn L and Marilyn L Mckay Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| John And Holly Collins Family Trusr | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mckay Marilyn L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,298 | $397,959 | $202,666 | $195,293 |
| 2024 | $2,298 | $191,700 | $79,676 | $112,024 |
| 2023 | $2,250 | $187,942 | $78,114 | $109,828 |
| 2022 | $2,209 | $184,258 | $76,583 | $107,675 |
| 2021 | $2,163 | $180,646 | $75,082 | $105,564 |
| 2019 | $2,084 | $175,290 | $72,856 | $102,434 |
| 2018 | $1,987 | $171,854 | $71,428 | $100,426 |
| 2016 | $1,878 | $165,182 | $68,655 | $96,527 |
| 2015 | $1,841 | $162,702 | $67,624 | $95,078 |
| 2014 | $1,842 | $159,516 | $66,300 | $93,216 |
Source: Public Records
Map