3418 Madrona Dr Santa Barbara, CA 93105
San Roque NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,890,000 - $2,275,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,581
Sq Ft
$1,295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3418 Madrona Dr, Santa Barbara, CA 93105 and is currently estimated at $2,047,641, approximately $1,295 per square foot. 3418 Madrona Dr is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Santa Barbara Junior High School, Santa Barbara Senior High School, and Peabody Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2018
Sold by
Finck William Paul and The Marie G Finck 1990 Trust
Bought by
Dahlen Bonnie Lee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$453,000
Outstanding Balance
$399,103
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,648,538
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2018
Sold by
Dahlen Bonnie Lee
Bought by
Dahlen Robert E and Dahlen Bonnie Lee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$453,000
Outstanding Balance
$399,103
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,648,538
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2018
Sold by
Finck William Paul and The Marie G Finck 1990 Trust
Bought by
Dahlen Bonnie Lee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$453,000
Outstanding Balance
$399,103
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,648,538
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dahlen Bonnie Lee | $425,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Dahlen Robert E | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Dahlen Bonnie Lee | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dahlen Robert E | $453,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,530 | $529,372 | $353,231 | $176,141 |
| 2023 | $5,530 | $508,817 | $339,515 | $169,302 |
| 2022 | $5,336 | $498,841 | $332,858 | $165,983 |
| 2021 | $5,212 | $489,061 | $326,332 | $162,729 |
| 2020 | $5,158 | $484,047 | $322,986 | $161,061 |
| 2019 | $5,068 | $474,556 | $316,653 | $157,903 |
| 2018 | $998 | $97,170 | $32,654 | $64,516 |
| 2017 | $964 | $95,265 | $32,014 | $63,251 |
| 2016 | $1,027 | $93,398 | $31,387 | $62,011 |
| 2014 | $999 | $90,195 | $30,311 | $59,884 |
Source: Public Records
Map