3418 Mcfarlan Rd Cincinnati, OH 45211
Westwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $208,108 - $307,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,988
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3418 Mcfarlan Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45211 and is currently estimated at $234,777, approximately $118 per square foot. 3418 Mcfarlan Rd is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Western Hills High School, Gilbert A. Dater High School, and Robert A. Taft Information Technology High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,493 | $50,404 | $7,077 | $43,327 |
| 2024 | $2,426 | $50,404 | $7,077 | $43,327 |
| 2023 | $2,529 | $50,404 | $7,077 | $43,327 |
| 2022 | $983 | $22,988 | $5,747 | $17,241 |
| 2021 | $931 | $22,988 | $5,747 | $17,241 |
| 2020 | $971 | $22,988 | $5,747 | $17,241 |
| 2019 | $904 | $20,899 | $5,226 | $15,673 |
| 2018 | $905 | $20,899 | $5,226 | $15,673 |
| 2017 | $853 | $20,899 | $5,226 | $15,673 |
| 2016 | $1,210 | $25,872 | $6,062 | $19,810 |
| 2015 | $1,098 | $25,872 | $6,062 | $19,810 |
| 2014 | $1,107 | $25,872 | $6,062 | $19,810 |
| 2013 | $1,197 | $26,950 | $6,314 | $20,636 |
Source: Public Records
Map