3418 Summer Solstice Rowlett, TX 75088
South Rowlett NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $469,669 - $502,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,902
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3418 Summer Solstice, Rowlett, TX 75088 and is currently estimated at $491,417, approximately $169 per square foot. 3418 Summer Solstice is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Wesleyan Christian Academy, Lake Cities Montessori School, and Providence Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2019
Sold by
Wilkins Calvin L and Wilkins Robin L
Bought by
Purcell Steven and Purcell Karin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$282,625
Outstanding Balance
$248,011
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$243,406
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2009
Sold by
Union Pacific Railroad Company
Bought by
City Of Dallas
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2009
Sold by
Wilkins Calvin L and Wilkins Robin L
Bought by
Wilkins Calvin L and Wilkins Robin L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2004
Sold by
Wilkins Calvin L and Wilkins Robin L
Bought by
Wilkins Calvin L and Wilkins Robin L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2002
Sold by
D R Horton Texas Ltd
Bought by
Wilkins Calvin L and Wilkins Robin L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$191,700
Interest Rate
6.21%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Purcell Steven | -- | Independence Title Company | |
| City Of Dallas | -- | Republic Title Of Texas Inc | |
| Wilkins Calvin L | -- | None Available | |
| Wilkins Calvin L | -- | -- | |
| Wilkins Calvin L | -- | Drh Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Purcell Steven | $282,625 | |
| Previous Owner | Wilkins Calvin L | $191,700 | |
| Closed | Wilkins Calvin L | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,670 | $457,530 | $96,000 | $361,530 |
| 2024 | $8,670 | $457,530 | $96,000 | $361,530 |
| 2023 | $8,670 | $419,080 | $84,000 | $335,080 |
| 2022 | $10,155 | $419,080 | $84,000 | $335,080 |
| 2021 | $8,542 | $326,300 | $72,000 | $254,300 |
| 2020 | $8,618 | $326,300 | $72,000 | $254,300 |
| 2019 | $8,061 | $280,510 | $66,000 | $214,510 |
| 2018 | $8,118 | $280,510 | $66,000 | $214,510 |
| 2017 | $8,140 | $280,510 | $66,000 | $214,510 |
| 2016 | $7,157 | $246,640 | $35,000 | $211,640 |
| 2015 | $3,868 | $237,540 | $35,000 | $202,540 |
| 2014 | $3,868 | $209,530 | $35,000 | $174,530 |
Source: Public Records
Map