3418 Upton Rd Parkville, MD 21234
Estimated Value: $330,637 - $370,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,508
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3418 Upton Rd, Parkville, MD 21234 and is currently estimated at $351,409, approximately $233 per square foot. 3418 Upton Rd is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Carney Elementary School, Pine Grove Middle School, and Parkville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2024
Sold by
Williams Anne C
Bought by
Anne C Williams Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 1999
Sold by
Hanlon Dennis M
Bought by
Williams Anne C
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 1992
Sold by
Kress George L
Bought by
Hanlon Dennis M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anne C Williams Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Williams Anne C | $125,500 | -- | |
| Hanlon Dennis M | $124,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,519 | $255,167 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,519 | $238,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,666 | $221,700 | $77,500 | $144,200 |
| 2022 | $3,248 | $219,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,999 | $216,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,999 | $213,600 | $77,500 | $136,100 |
| 2019 | $2,855 | $202,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,742 | $191,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,609 | $180,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,432 | $180,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,432 | $180,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,432 | $213,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map