3425 Upton Rd Parkville, MD 21234
Estimated Value: $257,746 - $356,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,508
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3425 Upton Rd, Parkville, MD 21234 and is currently estimated at $324,687, approximately $215 per square foot. 3425 Upton Rd is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Carney Elementary School, Pine Grove Middle School, and Parkville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2018
Sold by
Lathroum Barbara J
Bought by
Lathroum Barbara J and Lathroum James Michael
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2015
Sold by
Lathroum Leo J and Lathroum Barbara J
Bought by
Lathroum Leo J and Lathoroum Barbara J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lathroum Barbara J | -- | None Available | |
| Lathroum Leo J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,400 | $219,867 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,400 | $206,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,619 | $193,000 | $77,100 | $115,900 |
| 2022 | $3,018 | $190,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,071 | $188,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,686 | $186,800 | $77,100 | $109,700 |
| 2019 | $2,156 | $177,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,541 | $168,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,349 | $160,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,193 | $160,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,193 | $160,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,193 | $186,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map