3418 W Sunrise Ct Springfield, MO 65810
Estimated Value: $232,000 - $254,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,369
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3418 W Sunrise Ct, Springfield, MO 65810 and is currently estimated at $241,335, approximately $176 per square foot. 3418 W Sunrise Ct is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including David Harrison Elementary School, Wilson's Creek Intermediate School, and Cherokee Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2019
Sold by
Meacham Pamela R
Bought by
Wood Larry Gordon and The Pamela R Meacham Irrevocab
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wood Larry Gordon | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,637 | $31,770 | $6,650 | $25,120 |
| 2024 | $1,570 | $28,350 | $5,700 | $22,650 |
| 2023 | $1,562 | $28,350 | $5,700 | $22,650 |
| 2022 | $1,330 | $24,740 | $5,700 | $19,040 |
| 2021 | $1,329 | $24,740 | $5,700 | $19,040 |
| 2020 | $1,350 | $23,830 | $5,700 | $18,130 |
| 2019 | $1,312 | $23,830 | $5,700 | $18,130 |
| 2018 | $1,257 | $22,780 | $5,700 | $17,080 |
| 2017 | $1,244 | $22,100 | $5,700 | $16,400 |
| 2016 | $1,208 | $22,100 | $5,700 | $16,400 |
| 2015 | $1,198 | $22,100 | $5,700 | $16,400 |
| 2014 | $1,150 | $21,050 | $5,700 | $15,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map