3419 Moraga Blvd Lafayette, CA 94549
Trails NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,532,000 - $1,702,310
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,672
Sq Ft
$956/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3419 Moraga Blvd, Lafayette, CA 94549 and is currently estimated at $1,598,328, approximately $955 per square foot. 3419 Moraga Blvd is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Lafayette Elementary School, M.H. Stanley Middle School, and Acalanes High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2021
Sold by
Nadeau Leonard M and Nadeau Jennifer Anne
Bought by
Nadeau Leonard M and Nadeau Jennifer A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 1999
Sold by
Duncan William R & Sharon Tre
Bought by
Nadeau Leonard M and Nadeau Jennifer Anne
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Outstanding Balance
$73,850
Interest Rate
8.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,524,478
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 1996
Sold by
Duncan William R and Duncan Sharon W
Bought by
Duncan William R and Duncan Sharon W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nadeau Leonard M | -- | None Available | |
| Nadeau Leonard M | $250,000 | American Title Co | |
| Duncan William R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nadeau Leonard M | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,870 | $564,356 | $326,075 | $238,281 |
| 2024 | $6,614 | $553,291 | $319,682 | $233,609 |
| 2023 | $6,614 | $542,443 | $313,414 | $229,029 |
| 2022 | $6,517 | $531,808 | $307,269 | $224,539 |
| 2021 | $6,319 | $521,382 | $301,245 | $220,137 |
| 2019 | $6,248 | $505,919 | $292,311 | $213,608 |
| 2018 | $6,016 | $496,000 | $286,580 | $209,420 |
| 2017 | $5,885 | $486,275 | $280,961 | $205,314 |
| 2016 | $5,759 | $476,741 | $275,452 | $201,289 |
| 2015 | $5,589 | $469,581 | $271,315 | $198,266 |
| 2014 | $5,524 | $460,384 | $266,001 | $194,383 |
Source: Public Records
Map