3419 Payton Ln Hydesville, CA 95547
Hydesville NeighborhoodEstimated payment $1,969/month
Highlights
- RV Access or Parking
- Oversized Lot
- Property is Fully Fenced
- Pasture Views
- 1-Story Property
- Wood Siding
About This Home
Charming country-style home tucked away on a peaceful dead-end road in desirable Hydesville! This inviting 3-bedroom, 1-bath home sits on approximately .24 acres and offers the perfect blend of comfort and rural charm. Enjoy an updated bathroom, new heater for those cooler Humboldt mornings, and a functional layout filled with warmth and character. The spacious lot provides room to garden, entertain, or simply enjoy the quiet setting. A wonderful opportunity to enjoy country living while still being conveniently located near town amenities
Listing Agent
RE/MAX Humboldt Realty Brokerage Phone: 707-672-5895 License #02244469 Listed on: 05/14/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1874
Lot Details
- 9,583 Sq Ft Lot
Interior Spaces
- 1,014 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- Pasture Views
- Dryer
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 1 Bathroom
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 204-303-009
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,602 | $248,958 | $140,716 | $108,242 |
| 2024 | $2,602 | $244,077 | $137,957 | $106,120 |
| 2023 | $2,517 | $239,292 | $135,252 | $104,040 |
| 2022 | $2,535 | $234,600 | $132,600 | $102,000 |
| 2021 | $287 | $27,273 | $8,323 | $18,950 |
| 2020 | $286 | $26,994 | $8,238 | $18,756 |
| 2019 | $281 | $26,466 | $8,077 | $18,389 |
| 2018 | $276 | $25,948 | $7,919 | $18,029 |
| 2017 | $271 | $25,440 | $7,764 | $17,676 |
| 2016 | $265 | $24,942 | $7,612 | $17,330 |
| 2015 | -- | $24,568 | $7,498 | $17,070 |
| 2014 | -- | $24,088 | $7,352 | $16,736 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/19/2026 05/19/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/14/2026 05/14/26 | For Sale | $330,000 | +4.8% | $325 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/13/2025 06/13/25 | Sold | $315,000 | 0.0% | $326 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/19/2025 05/19/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/24/2025 04/24/25 | Price Changed | $315,000 | -10.0% | $326 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/01/2024 12/01/24 | For Sale | $350,000 | +52.2% | $362 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/04/2021 06/04/21 | Sold | $230,000 | -- | $238 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grant Deed | $315,000 | Fidelity National Title Compan | |
| Grant Deed | $230,000 | Humboldt Land Title | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available |
Source: Humboldt Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 272293
APN: 204-303-009-000
- 6699 Rohnerville Rd
- 6483 Rohnerville Rd
- 3092 Willis Ln
- 80090 Road 442b Rd
- 1489 River Bar Rd
- 1771 River Bar Rd
- 3744 Hill Ln
- 55 Triple k Place
- 1675 Rohnerville Rd
- 00 View Dr
- 3746 Jones Ct
- 1780 Clara Ave
- 4372 Forest Hills Dr
- 1388 Rohnerville Rd
- 1601 Drake Hill Rd
- 3310 School St
- 2720 Kirby St
- 2959 Rainbow Ln
- 4111 Rohnerville Rd
- 3200 Matthew Ln
Ask me questions while you tour the home.