3419 Pinehill Dr Decatur, GA 30032
Estimated Value: $225,000 - $271,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,158
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3419 Pinehill Dr, Decatur, GA 30032 and is currently estimated at $244,226, approximately $210 per square foot. 3419 Pinehill Dr is a home located in DeKalb County with nearby schools including Peachcrest Elementary School, Mary McLeod Bethune Middle School, and Towers High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2018
Sold by
3534 Boring Rd Llc
Bought by
Raffles Cv Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2010
Sold by
Lehman Abs Series 2003-1
Bought by
3419 Pinehill Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2010
Sold by
Welch Walter
Bought by
Wilmington Trust Co Series 200
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2001
Sold by
Welch Walter L
Bought by
Triangle Solutions Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2000
Sold by
Fountain Donald
Bought by
Welch Walter
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$109,500
Interest Rate
7.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2000
Sold by
Biggs Gloria S
Bought by
Fountain Donald
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$57,000
Interest Rate
7.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Raffles Cv Llc | -- | -- | |
| 3419 Pinehill Llc | $14,900 | -- | |
| Wilmington Trust Co Series 200 | $32,000 | -- | |
| Triangle Solutions Llc | -- | -- | |
| Welch Walter | $136,900 | -- | |
| Fountain Donald | $76,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Welch Walter | $109,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Fountain Donald | $57,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,322 | $88,480 | $36,040 | $52,440 |
| 2024 | $3,861 | $78,000 | $17,160 | $60,840 |
| 2023 | $3,861 | $78,000 | $17,160 | $60,840 |
| 2022 | $3,399 | $81,920 | $18,000 | $63,920 |
| 2021 | $3,661 | $75,600 | $18,000 | $57,600 |
| 2020 | $3,215 | $65,440 | $18,000 | $47,440 |
| 2019 | $2,762 | $55,120 | $18,000 | $37,120 |
| 2018 | $1,395 | $24,759 | $4,209 | $20,550 |
| 2017 | $1,435 | $24,760 | $4,209 | $20,551 |
| 2016 | $1,273 | $24,760 | $4,160 | $20,600 |
| 2014 | $789 | $9,840 | $4,160 | $5,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map