342 Adrian Rd Longview, TX 75605
Estimated Value: $155,370 - $287,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,328
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 342 Adrian Rd, Longview, TX 75605 and is currently estimated at $221,093, approximately $166 per square foot. 342 Adrian Rd is a home located in Gregg County with nearby schools including Judson Middle School, Johnston-McQueen Elementary School, and Ut Tyler University Academy at Longview.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2018
Sold by
Briley E T and Briley Eric T
Bought by
Erskine Blake C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Erskine Blake C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,671 | $116,890 | $67,730 | $49,160 |
| 2024 | $1,671 | $109,880 | $65,750 | $44,130 |
| 2023 | $1,527 | $106,450 | $65,750 | $40,700 |
| 2022 | $1,001 | $58,880 | $34,430 | $24,450 |
| 2021 | $1,520 | $84,340 | $30,130 | $54,210 |
| 2020 | $1,405 | $82,400 | $30,130 | $52,270 |
| 2019 | $1,454 | $81,890 | $30,130 | $51,760 |
| 2018 | $1,356 | $76,700 | $25,930 | $50,770 |
| 2017 | $1,355 | $76,290 | $25,930 | $50,360 |
| 2016 | $1,333 | $75,070 | $25,930 | $49,140 |
| 2015 | $1,331 | $74,990 | $25,930 | $49,060 |
| 2014 | -- | $68,460 | $20,640 | $47,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map