342 Anza St San Francisco, CA 94118
Lone Mountain NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,769,867 - $2,430,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,372
Sq Ft
$1,598/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 342 Anza St, San Francisco, CA 94118 and is currently estimated at $2,191,967, approximately $1,597 per square foot. 342 Anza St is a home located in San Francisco County with nearby schools including New Traditions Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and Creative Arts Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2017
Sold by
Woo Ezekial and Fong Bernadyn Woo
Bought by
Woo Ezekial and Woo Laurie Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Woo Ezekial | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,317 | $836,702 | $483,954 | $352,748 |
| 2024 | $10,317 | $820,298 | $474,466 | $345,832 |
| 2023 | $10,155 | $804,215 | $465,163 | $339,052 |
| 2022 | $9,952 | $788,447 | $456,043 | $332,404 |
| 2021 | $9,771 | $772,989 | $447,102 | $325,887 |
| 2020 | $9,825 | $765,065 | $442,519 | $322,546 |
| 2019 | $9,489 | $750,065 | $433,843 | $316,222 |
| 2018 | $1,707 | $93,755 | $34,690 | $59,065 |
| 2017 | $1,387 | $91,917 | $34,010 | $57,907 |
| 2016 | $1,332 | $90,116 | $33,344 | $56,772 |
| 2015 | $1,277 | $88,764 | $32,844 | $55,920 |
| 2014 | $1,278 | $87,026 | $32,201 | $54,825 |
Source: Public Records
Map